Wall of Fame

Announcement:  Junior Training Starts Wed, XYZ 2021.

OUR HISTORY  ~ Seniors

1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2002
2002
2003
2004
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021

1986

Best Club Person                         

Club Premiership

Ken McQuilton & Merran Gibson

 NIL

Men

Women

Div 1

Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Craig O’Brien Ron Davis Chris Brereton Marg  Curtis Liz Nicholls Michelle Rich 

1987

Best Club Person             

Club Premiership

Denise Livingston

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Div 1

Div 2

Div 3

Ian McLeod Tim Clarke Kyle Brereton Marg  Curtis  Liz Nicholls Ellen Gardener

1988

Best Club Person               

Club Premiership

Peter Davis

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Div 1

Div 2

Div 3

David Jones Mick Mason Chris Brereton Marg Darmody  Liz Nicholls     —

1989

Best Club Person 

Club Premiership

Yvonne Wolfe

Nil

Men

Women

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3

Div 1

Div 2

Div 3

Mick Mason Chris Brown    — Leanne Scott Dawn George Tanya Jeffrey 

1990

Best Club Person                          

Club Premiership

Margaret Darmody

Nil

Men

Women

Div 1

Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Jim McLeod Mick Mason Steve Burton Kylie Myers  Dana Stojanovic  Nicole Wolfe 

1991

Best Club Person                             

Club Premiership

Dawn George

U13 Boys &  Div 3 Men

Men

Women

Div 1

Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Phil McQuilton Ben Stanyer Aaron Livingstone Marg Brown  Lisa Farrell  Nicole Wolfe

1992

Best Club Person           Club Premiership
Kyle Brereton U17 Boys

Men

Women

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2 Div 3
Dave Chandler Mick Miles Mick Mason Shae George  Yvonne Wolfe  Lucy Forsyth 

1993

Best Club Person                       

Club Premiership

Eileen Snow

U17 Boys, U13 Girls

 Div 2 & 3 Women

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Paul Reid Brett Thomas Mick Mason Shae George  Jill Perrier Judy Isaac 

1994

Best Club Person                              

Club Premiership

Elaine Behrens

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Craig Alibon Paul Beveridge Brett Sharp Leanne Scott Liz Nicholls Melissa Hallum

1995

Best Club Person                               

Club Premiership

Judy Isaac

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Dale George Justin Wilson Kane Hammond Dannielle Taylor Gwen Voorhaar Michelle Rutland

1996

Best Club Person                               

Club Premiership

Trish Carl

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Dale George & Michael Snow David Chandler Charlie Sorenson Dannielle Taylor  Marg Brown (White)Janelle Boscombe (Maroon)  Judy Isaac 

1997

Best Club Person                             

Club Premiership

Elaine Behrens

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Vance Curran Brett Sharp Ken McQuilton Dannielle Taylor  Melissa Hallum  Elaine Behrens & Kerrie Minion

1998

Best Club Person                              

Club Premiership

Janine Thorneycroft

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Vance Curran Paul Beveridge Wayne Schultz Samantha Wilson  Marg  Curtis Adele Greene

1999

Best Club Person                            

Club Premiership

Glenda Fogarty

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Andrew Harris Glenn Delaney Ken McQuilton Samantha Wilson Marg  Curtis Judy Isaac 

2000

Best Club Person                               

Club Premiership

Denise Livingston

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Dale George Clinton Wilson Ken McQuilton Leanne Hamilton  Karen Woods  Mary Cue & Jess Boyd 

2001

Best Club Person                               

Club Premiership

Mathew Poppins

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Josh Prichard Paul Beveridge Rikk Donlen Tammy Wilson Marg Brown Brylee Gallagher 

2002

Best Club Person                     

Club Premiership

Kaye Fleming

U16 Girls

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Michael Snow Sam Gibson Ken McQuilton & Trent Mason Tabitha Dudley & Wendi McAdie Jacqui Pritchard & Emily Peachey    —-

2002

2002 saw the ‘Dave Chandler Cup‘ introduced and played in its inception 

2002

Marg Curtis Trophy‘ ~ Div 1 Women trophy was introduced in 2002 

2003

Best Club Person                            

Club Premiership

Sharyne Norie

Nil

Men

Women

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Andrew Shaw Joshua Thorneycroft Paul Beveridge & Phil McQuilton Nicole Martin Wendi McAdie Jo Tromba

2004

2004 saw the introduction of ‘George Family Shield Coach Award‘ 

2004

Best Club Person                             

Club Premiership

Jan Hynes

Div 3 Men

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Brett Livingstone Josh Prowse Mick Miles Brooke Eres  Wendi McAdie Angela Gentile 

2005

Best Club Person                           

Club Premiership

Della Poppins

Div 1 Men & Div 3 Women

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Troy Sutherland Aaryn Lemon & Michael Darmody Glenn Delaney Sandy Wilson  Marg Brown & Mandi Paterson  Jess Lockwood 

2006

Best Club Person                         

Club Premiership

Marg Brown

Div 1 Men, Div 2 Men,

Div 3 Men & Div 3 Women

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Brett Livingstone Paul Beveridge Michael Darmody & Mick Miles Donna Sutherland Rebecca Butters Anna Fogarty

2007

Best Club Person                             

Club Premiership

Debbie & Don Cullen

Div 3 Men (Maroon) & Div 3 Women

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Josh Prowse Rob Cuttler Michael Darmody & Phil McQuilton Diane Casey  Elaine McGrath Melissa Pontt 

2008

Best Club Person                                

Club Premiership

Marg Brown

Div 1 Women & U14 Boys

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Michael Darmody Nathan Sutherland Tyson Phonethipsvad & Kain Burgemeister Diane Casey Julia Wood  Jenni Rowe 

 

2009

Best Club Person                           

Club Premiership

Ross & Judy Williams

Div 3 Men (white)

U16 Boys & U12 Boys

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Tom Hynes Jerry Sutherland Paul Beveridge & Blair Giles Dannielle Taylor  Sonya Fleming  Dana Brereton 

2010

2010 the ‘Marg Darmody Best Club Person‘ Perpetual Trophy was introduced 

2010

Best Club Person                            

Club Premiership

   

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

           

2011

Best Club Person                               

Club Premiership

Nil

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Lauchaln Carey Michael Crellin Nathan Sutherland & Aaron Pimm Jess Lucas Meghan Cockayne Wendi McAdie

2012

Best Club Person                             

Club Premiership

Craig & Melissa Pontt

Div 2 Women U12 Boys

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Brad Newell Luke Pontt Tyson Phonethipsvad & Peter Grealy Dannielle McLeish Allison Hughson  —

2013

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Michael Darmody

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Ethan Albon Micahel Crellin  Nathan Sutherland Rhianna Coleiro Kyrie Cockayne Nicole Wayman

2014

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Vanessa Flanagan

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Ethan Albon Michael Darmody & Ben Boyd  Nathan Sutherland Rhianna Coleiro  Meg Cockayne  Nicole Wayman

2015

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Kyle Brereton

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Brent Innis  Craig Pontt Chris Isaac & Nathan Sutherland Brylee Gallagher Kristine Sonter Jess Hood 

2016

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Melissa Pontt

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Ethan Albon & Ben Martin Michael Murray Daniel O’Halloran Imogen Albon & Teegan Gallagher Hayley Hart & Nicole Wayman Dana Brereton

2017

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Vanessa Flanagan

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Ethan Albon Adam Hill Paul Beveridge & Phil McQuilton Summer Sutherland Leah Wolter Lim Harrison

2018

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

Glenn Delaney

Nil

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Brent Innis Mack McQuilton Phil McQuilton Imogen Albon Sandi Williams Melissa Pontt

2019

Best Club Person 

Club Premiership

Kyle Brereton

U14 Boys & U16 Boys

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

Mack McQuilton Rob Cuttler Andrew Hynes Shae Billingsley Bree Baily Georgia Reed

2020

Due to a world pandemic “COVID 19” hockey was cancelled for the safety of the community.

2021

Best Club Person

Club Premiership

   

Men

Women
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 1 Div 2

Div 3

           

Download PDF of Senior results 1986 – 2020

 

OUR HISTORY  ~ Masters (Vets)

 

1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2011
2012
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022

1997

Men

Women

Dave Jones Marg Curtis

1998

Men

Women

Marg Curtis

1999

Men

Women

Ken McQuilton

Yvonne Wolfe

2000

Men

Women

Dave Jones

Marg Curtis

2001

Men

Women

Ed Foulston

Sue-Anne Beattie

2002

Men

Women

Phil McQuilton

Dana Brereton

2003

Men

Women

Marg Brown

2011

Men

Women

Kristine Sonter

2012

Men

Women

Sheryl McQuilton

2017

Men

Women

Susan Curby

2018

Men

Women

Susan Curby

2019

Men

Women

Shannon Webb

2020

Men

Women

No hockey due to COVID 19

2021

Men

Women

   

2022

Men

Women

   

 

OUR HISTORY  ~ Juniors

1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022

1986

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Nigel Evans Brett Livingstone

  —

1987

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

  —

Robin Dingwell

1988

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Brett Livingstone

Katrina Behrens

1989

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Brett Livingstone Aaron Livingston

Katrina Behrens  Amanda Renshaw 

1990

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Brett Livingstone Aaron Livingston Tony Egan  Shae George  Lucy Forsyth

1991

 

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

U13 Boys

Boys Girls
U17 U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Chris Isaac Aaron Livingston Damien Hoiles Darren Chung Shae George Leanne Hamilton 

1992

 

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

U17 Boys

Boys

Girls
U17 U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Shannon Evans Simon Forsyth Tony Egan Darren Chung Lucy Forsyth & Nicole Wolfe Dannielle Taylor Sarah Fullerton

1993

 

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

U13 Girls & U17 Boys

 

Boys

Girls
U17 U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Sean McGrath Tony Egan Paul Voohaar & David Forsyth Sam Gibson  Belinda Kennett Allison Pritchard

1994

 

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

     
 

Boys

Girls
U17 U15 U13 U11 U15 U13

U11

Peter Egan Tony Egan Kane Hammond Michael Cousens Dannielle Taylor  Sarah Fullerton

1995

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Adrian Birrell Josh Pritchard

Allison Pritchard 

1996

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Tim Fogarty Darren Chung Jackson Voorhaar  Allison Pritchard 

1997

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Adam Ling Josh Pritchard Josh Thorneycroft & Rohan Chandler  Allison Pritchard  

1998

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Darren Chung Sam Gibson Ryan Forster & Rohan Chandler Sarah Fullerton  Shana Miller Meagan Berriman

1999

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Joshua Pritchard Michael Darmody & Ashlea Lamont  Jordan Thorneycroft & Nathaniel Dudley  Melinda Kelly  Meagan Berriman Jenny Rowe 

2000

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Josh Thorneycroft Michael Leggatt & Ryan Poppins Tyson Phonethipson Tracey Johnson Tabitha Dudley Jess Boyd & She;by Thornycroft

2001

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Michael Darmody & Ryan Forster Trent Mason & Shannon Egan Tristan Parker  Amy Curtis  Rachel Jones Ash Boyd 

2002

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

 

U16 Girls

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Joshua Mason Nathaniel Dudley  Jamie Gentile Jess Boyd  Renee Mason  Rhianna Coleiro 

2003

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Josh Prowse Tyson Phonethipson  Jake Streeter  Jess Boyd

Rhianna Coleiro 

2004

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Nathaniel Dudley William Hayes

Rhianna Coleiro  Rhianna Coleiro 

2005

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Aaryn Leman

Digby Watson Teegan Gallagher Rhianna Coleiro 

2006

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

William Hayes Callum McDonald Hugh Cullen Teegan Gallagher Sarah Babington Kerrie Nairn 

2007

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Jonathon Dudley Hugh Cullen Dugald Watson Rhianna Coleiro 

Stephanie Bracher

2008

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

 

U14 Boys

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Brad Newell & Digby Watson Hugh Cullen Dugald Watson  Sinead Coleiro Olivia Hunt  Riley Sutherland 

2009

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

U12 Boys & U16 Boys

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Mack McQuilton (w) & Jake Williams (M) Luke Pontt Fraser Rimmington 

Stephanie Bracher  Lauren Calleja 

2010

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

           

2011

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

           

2012

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

 

U12 Boys

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

           

2013

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Adam Pontt  Hudson Erskine Aaron Sonter Riley Sutherland  Immy Albon Emma Pontt

2014

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Adam Pontt  Aaron Sonter Seth Albon Immy Albon & Riley Sutherland  Leah Wolter  Faith Wolter 

2015

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Nathan Brereton Ben Warhurst Aaron Sonter Immy Albon Rylee Pontt Alicia Wilson

2016

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Ben Warhurst Oscar Campigli  Matthew Steele Summer Sutherland Rylee Pontt Elizabeth Hogg

2017

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Brayden Mulrooney Brayden Mulrooney & Skip Pieper Seth Albon Summer Sutherland Sharakena O’Halloran Elizabeth Hogg

2018

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Aaron Sonter Seth Albon Kane Leach Hayley Hart Letecha O’Halloran Faith Delaney

2019

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

Simone Flanagan & Aaron Sonter

U14 Boys & U16 Boys

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

Axel Sullivan Julian Davey Henry Dunstan Rylee Pontt Isabella Mundy Eloise Pawsey

2020

Due to a world pandemic “COVID 19” hockey was cancelled for the safety of the community.

2021

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

           

2022

Noel Mason Youth Award

Club Premiership

   

Boys

Girls
U16 U14 U12 U16 U14

U12

           

Download PDF of Juniors Results 1986 – 2020